1  |  2  |  3  |

Copyright  © 2012 Oglala Lakota Nation. All rights reserved.

Oglala Sioux Tribe Directory

OST SWITCH BOARD                605-867-5821

SECURITY DESK                605-867-8454

JANITORS                605-867-8401

COUNCIL CHAMBER                605-867-8484





EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE


Bryan Brewer, Sr. - President                605-209-9558           

Tom Poor Bear - Vice President                605-441-6365

Rhonda Two Eagle - Secretary                605-454-0377

Mason Big Crow - Treasurer                605-441-8416

David Pourier - Fifth Member                605-407-1247





TRIBAL COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVES


EAGLE NEST DISTRICT


Ruth Brown                605-441-6364

Jim Meeks                605-454-3883


LACREEK DISTRICT


Charles Cummings                605-407-9853

Craig Dillon                605-685-8594


MEDICINE ROOT DISTRICT


Stanley Little White Man                605-381-1078

Bernie Shot With Arrow                605-407-8915


OGLALA DISTRICT


Barbara Dull Knife                605-899-1672

Paul Little                605-441-6349


PASS CREEK DISTRICT


Lydia Bear Killer                605-407-8916

James Cross                605-454-4693


PINE RIDGE VILLAGE


Larry Eagle Bull                605-407-8911

Irving Provost                605-441-6374

Robin Tapio                605-454-0771


PORCUPINE DISTRICT


Danielle “Dani” LeBeau                605-407-8912

Troy “Scott” Weston                605-454-6238


WAKPAMNI DISTRICT


Dan Rodriguez                605-407-8913

Jackie Sears                605-407-8914


WOUNDED KNEE DISTRICT


Garfield Steele                605-685-5326

Kevin Yellow Bird Steele                605-454-1066




PRESIDENT OFFICE


FAX (605) 867-6076

Bryan Brewer, Sr.                    605-454-2501

Mary Belt                    605-867-8420

              Cis Big Crow                    605-867-8427

Angie Sam                    605-867-8422



VICE-PRESIDENT OFFICE


FAX (605) 867-1449

Tom Poor Bear                    605-867-4009

Steven Hernandez                    605-867-8413

Tamara True Blood                    605-867-8411



EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OFFICE


FAX (605) 867-2837

Dr. Richard Zephier                    605-867-8430

Lenora Brewer                    605-867-8444

Alfred Leftwich                    605-867-8466

Dorothy Brown Bear                    605-867-8430

Wayne Weston                    605-867-8479



FIFTH MEMBER OFFICE


FAX (605) 867-6076

David Pourier                    605-867-8439

Floyd Brings Plenty                    605-867-8467

Sarita Jumping Eagle                    605-867-8423



MAIL ROOM


Gayla Black Horn                    605-867-8436

Dennise Wright                    605-867-8436



IT DEPARTMENT


Perry Mesteth                    605-867-8465

Santee Baird                    605-867-8476



SECRETARIES OFFICE


FAX (605) 867-2609

Rhonda Two Eagle                    605-867-8468

Clarice Mesteth                    605-867-8446

Loretta Little Hawk                    605-867-8465

Val Two Eagle                    605-867-8462

Stacey Two Lance                    605-867-8440


COMMITTEE SECRETARIES


FAX (605) 867-2609

Ellen Fillspipe (JUD)                    605-867-8450

Barbara Yellow Hair (LAND)                    605-867-8461

Alice Testerman (EDA)                    605-867-8450

Dawn Black Bull (HHS)                    605-867-8460

Wanda Two Bulls (EDUC)                    605-867-8452

Lynn Gibbons (FIN)                    605-867-8458